Back


 FilmFestival
CREDITS
 
The 2012 St Kilda Festival was made for you by...
 
ST KILDA FESTIVAL TEAM
Festival Producer
Adele Denison
Production Manager Shannon Gobell
Festival Administrator Jake Brown
Live N Local Producer Sophie Fernandes
Marketing Manager Annie Helps
Yalukit Willam Ngargee Producer Daniel King
Business Development Manager Paul Shea
(Business Development Manager to November 2011 Dean Mandaru)
Program Support Amber Harris
Digital Communication Assistant Cassie Willcocks
Operations Manager Alycia Stanley
Production & Operations Coordinator Dave Farmer
Festival Trader Liaison Angela de Mel
Production Administrator Anthoula Ververis
Accreditation Coordinator Simone Carrel
Production Coordinator — Signage & Sponsorship Angus Macpherson
Production Coordinator — O’Donnell Gardens Jeff Warnick
Vending Manager Joanna Boyd
Production Safety Administrator Elie Rubinstein
Site Logistics Coordinator Sam Hagen
ECC Manager Mikkel Mynster
Production Communications Coordinator Ken Francey
Risk Management Consultant Frank Martinuzzo
Festival Senior Traffic Engineer Stefan Mitrik
Music Programming Way Over There
Publicity Wrights PR
Graphic Design Studio Brave
2012 Image Design Competition Winner Vanessa Stewart
Website Creation Propagate

YALUKIT WILLAM NGARGEE PARTNERS 
Traditional Owners Aunty Carolyn Briggs; Caroline Martin
Main Day Hosts Ray Terare; O’Donnell Gardens Community Members
Dance Coordinators Michael Farah; Justice Nelson
Program Consultant Djaban Productions
Community Consultants Bo Svoronos; Sarah-Jane Bond; Janina Harding; Local Indigenous Network
Confined IV Exhibition Program Managers The Torch Project
Our Stories Our Way Exhibition East Gippsland Aboriginal Arts Co-operative and Alliance Française
Black Icons Coloured Stone, Lee Morgan
Urban Beatz Payback Records
Spirit Man Film Screening Galiamble Mens Hostel
NITV Rima Tamou; Belinda Miller

CITY OF PORT PHILLIP

Councillors
Mayor Cr Rachel Powning
Deputy Mayor Cr Frank O’Connor
Cr Janet Bolitho
Cr Judith Klepner
Cr John Middleton
Cr Serge Thomann
Cr Jane Touzeau

Chief Executive Officer Kay Rundle
General Manager Cultural & Community Development Vanda Iaconese
Manager Culture & Leisure Cathy Henderson
Coordinator Arts & Festivals Deidre Pellizzer

The Festival acknowledges the support and cooperation of all City of Port Phillip service teams and departments.

The Mayor and Councillors extend their appreciation to the following groups for their
cooperation and contribution:

Victoria Police; Ambulance Victoria; St Johns Ambulance; State Emergency Service; Metropolitan Fire Brigade; Department of Transport; Yarra Trams; Metlink; St Kilda Village Traders Association; Fitzroy St Traders’ Association; St Kilda Tourism Association; Acland & Fitzroy Street Residents’ Association; South East Water; St Kilda Sea Baths; The Boonwurrung Foundation

ST KILDA FESTIVAL THANKS…

All City of Port Phillip staff; Everyone at Arts Victoria; Stephanie Bansemer-Brown, Jess Hunichen and everyone at Channel Ten; Tanya Simpson and everyone at Nova; All the staff at NITV; St Kilda Festival Traffic & Transport Committee; St Kilda Festival Emergency Management Committee; All at Studio Brave; All at Propagate; All the gang at Way Over There; Optical Audio; Patrick Donovan, Bek Duke & all at Music Victoria; Nathan Brenner & all at Music Managers Forum; Wally Kempton; Steven Kingi; Alex Rixon-Booth & the I Need Helpers team; Paul Harris; Matt Irwin; Jim Lee; Felix Balfour; David Johnson

To all the artists, events, venues and performers that help make the St Kilda Festival what it is — this Festival belongs to you. Thanks for all your hard work and support.

The Festival would also like to thank all
Festival Site Managers, Stage Managers, logistics staff; crew and other casual staff, all contractors to the Festival and last but not least our amazing, incredible and dedicated volunteers.

 

View download print the program
stkildafestival